Gebeurtenis Kalender
<<  Mei 2016  >>
 Ma  Di  Wo  Do  Vr  Sa  So 
        1
  2  3  4  5  6  7  8
  9101112131415
16171819202122
2324
30     

Top 20 1e Kwartaal 2016

Gr8 Phi-Sigma

A

LUCINDA LOMBAARD

A

ANZEL CORNELIUS

E

KIREL REDDY

Gr8 Super 10

E

ANDRÉA MOODLEY

A

DANAE SMALL

A

ROBIN VAN VUUREN

E

SASRIKA KOWLASSUR

A

RUANÉ JORDAAN

E

MISO XONGWANA

E

JADE MARIMUTHU

Gr8 Top 20

A

JOANNE CORNELISSEN

E

ZETHU NTULI

A

JESSICA WEPENER

E

SHAILYN RAMSAMY MOODLEY

E

KELVIN AIDAN

A

ROBIN KOUWENHOVEN

E

BANELISWA MAYISE

A

BIANCA PIENAAR

A

VICKY BODILL

E

OLUTTLE MHLANGA

E

XOLISWA MOMOTIE



Gr9 Phi- Sigma

A

SUMARIE ROODT

A

ALMA STRACHAN

A

ZÖNDELIQUE MEYER

Gr9 Super 10

E

JAVAAN ROOPAN

A

ANNEKE GOOSEN

A

MAR-LOUISE LOCHNER

E

LERATO BULUNGA

E

JOSHUA GRADWELL

E

KGOSI MATSHO

A

JANKE DU PLESSIS

A

JOHANN FOURIE

Gr9 Top 20

A

MICHELA SCHOLTZ

E

KAITLYN GOVENDER

A

JACO SMIT

E

RUANNE KANNI

E

JASMINE BEZUIDENHOUT

E

KATELYN GOVENDER

E

SHANTÉ PAUL HARRY

A

TAMIKA VENTER

E

TOBSY MTHETHWA


Gr10 Phi-Sigma

E

SETHABILE MTHIYANE

E

KAYASHAN MOODALY

E

NIKITA MUNYEN

A

LENé ALET VAN AS

Gr10 Super 10

E

DENAEYA RATHANUM

E

SAMUEL DE KLERK

E

SHAé-LYN PRAWLALL

E

STHA KHUMALO

A

MICHAELLA OPPERMAN

E

SAJIL BHAGIRATHI

Gr10 Top 20

A

KOBUS GERMISHUYS

A

LOUIS ERASMUS

E

BOMIE VUMASE

E

CALISTA KINSEY

A

CARA MEYER

A

JACO SEVENSTER

E

MINI MKHIZE

A

DU PREEZ

E

DANA MARAIS

A

JARRED VAN VUUREN


Gr11 Phi-Sigma

A

ANÉL JORDAAN

E

FUNDILE NENE

E

CLARISSA GRAHAM

A

FRANS ROODT

E

ERIC NAIDOO

Gr11 Super 10

E

JADE SMITH

A

WESSEL WILLEMSE

A

SHENÉ FERREIRA

A

CORLI VAN NIEKERK

A

SOMÉ STANDER

Gr11 Top 20

A

DANIE DU PLESSIS

A

MELISSA LUBBE

A

JENNY DE JONGE

E

KAYLA LAMBERT

A

MARNUS KRIEL

E

ZAMA MANYONI

E

BRITTANY BOONE

E

SILLEN REDDY

E

HANNAH DE KLERK

E

YAASHLIN NAIDOO


Gr12 Phi-Sigma

A

ADRIAAN COETZER

A

HEIN COOKE

E

OVAYSHA JUGHDIS

E

CHANTÉ DE VILLIERS

A

ALICIA TER BLANCHE

E

KERUNé NAIDOO

Gr12 Super 10

A

INGRID OTTO

A

CHERI-AMOR VAN DRIEL

E

NIKITA SOOKDAWE

A

NICOLE VENTER

Gr12 Top 20

A

JODENE LOUW

E

DOMINIQUE SKINNER

E

FANELE GUMEDE

A

RENSKE VERBURGH

A

CARLI SCHMIDT

E

NADIA SHEIK

A

CARINA WALTERS

A

JACO SADLER

E

KIARA DEENANATH

E

PRENISHA GANESAN


 

****************************************************************************************************************************************************

 

 

 

Akademiese Prestasie / Academic Achievement


Top twintig / Top twenty


Kwartaal/Term 4 2015


 

GRAAD/Grade 8


PHI-SIGMA


Alma Delene Strachan (3e brons)

Sumarie Helena Roodt (1e silwer)

 

Super 10

 

 

Zöndelique Meyer

Anneke Marié Goosen

Javaan Roopan

Janke du Plessis

Lerato Thando N Bulunga

Tamika Lee Venter

Mar-Louise Lochner

Michela Scholtz


Top 20


Johannes Petrus Fourie

Kgosietsile Onthatile P Matsho

Jacobus Hendrik Smit

Renda Neluvhalani

Edward Bekker


Joshua Adrian Gradwell

Jasmine Bezuidenhout

Sovaria Naidu

Chamoné Steyn

Raven Pydee Lakhraj

Thobeka Nokwanda V Mthethwa

 

GRAAD/Grade 9


PHI-SIGMA


Kayashan Srinavasan Moodaly (2nd gold)

Sethabile Akhona Mthiyane (1st gold)

Nikita Munyen (1st gold)

Super 10

Samuel Philip de Klerk

Sajil Bhagirathi

Michaella Opperman

Denaeya Rathanum

Juané Raath

Lené Alet van As

Shaé-Lyn Prawlall


Top 20


Sphelele Amanda Shandu

Jaco Sevenster

Neliswa Bonke B Vumase

Sikhulile Sithabile Khumalo

Minenhle Mkhize


David William Augustyn

Taylo van der Schyff

Nadine Harmse

Snothile Dlamini

Cara Meyer

Jarred van Vuuren

 

GRAAD/Grade 10


PHI-SIGMA


Anél Jordaan (6e goud)

Fundile Nene (1st gold)

Jade Caitlin Smith (1st bronze)

Clarissa Stacey Graham (3rd bronze)


Super 10


Shené Ferreira

Wessel Johannes Willemse

Corli van Niekerk

Frans Cornelius A Roodt

Hannah Bertha de Klerk

Kayla Rose Lambert

Top 20


Somé Stander

Tamia Cynthia Sindane

Zamalotshwa Nondumiso Manyoni

Eric Timothy Naidoo

Sillen Reddy


Hermanus Jacobus Kriel

Samukelisiwe Lwandile Hlophe

Roanda Neluvhalani

Daniël Johannes du Plessis

Yaashlin Naidoo

Jennifer de Jonge

 

GRAAD/Grade 11


PHI-SIGMA


Willem Adriaan Coetzer (8e goud)

Dominique Skinner (3rd bronze)

Hein-Ernest Pieter Cooke (7e goud)

Ovaysha Jughdis (4th gold)

Nicole Cindy Venter (1e brons)


Super 10


Keruné Naidoo

Ingrid Otto

Cheri-Amor van Driel

Chanté Christyn de Villiers

Fanele Asande B Gumede


Top 20


Nikita Sookdawe

Carina Walters

Alicia Ter Blanche

Jordaine Sabrina Brown

Francois Kruger


Carli Schmidt

Nondumiso Phiwokuhle Biyela

Renske Karlien Verburgh

Reynard Hendrik Venter

Jacobus Henry Sadler


 

 

 

Akademiese Prestasie / Academic Achievement


Kwartaal/Term 3 2015

 

 

 

GRAAD/Grade 8


Top twintig / TOP twenty


PHI-SIGMA

Sumarie Helena Roodt (3e brons)

Alma Delene Strachan (2e brons)


Super 10


Anneke Marié Goosen

Zöndelique Meyer

Lerato Thando N Bulunga

Tamika Lee Venter

Javaan Roopan

Mar-Louise Lochner

Janke du Plessis

Kgosietsile Onthatile P Matsho


Top 20


Jacobus Hendrik Smit

Johannes Petrus Fourie

Kaitlyn Govender

Joshua Adrian Gradwell

Kaylin Schultz


Nikita Charlotte Steenberg

Edward Bekker

Raven Pydee Lakhraj

Renda Neluvhalani

Tenielle Rae de Villiers


GRAAD/Grade 9


Top twintig / Top twenty


PHI-SIGMA

Sethabile Akhona Mthiyane (3rd silver)

Nikita Munyen (3rd bronze)

Kayashan Srinavasan Moodaly (1st gold)


Super 10


Samuel Philip de Klerk

Juané Raath

Denaeya Rathanum

Sajil Bhagirathi

Michaella Opperman

Lené Alet van As

Shaé-Lyn Prawlall


Top 20


David William Augustyn

Jarred van Vuuren

Minenhle Mkhize

Jaco Sevenster

Hailee Shevon Naidoo


Louis Johannes Erasmus

Cara Meyer

Kobus Wessel Germishuys

Kaitlin Jade Pillay

Taylo van der Schyff

 

GRAAD/Grade 10


Top twintig / Top twenty

 

PHI-SIGMA

Anél Jordaan (5e goud)

Fundile Nene (3rd silver)

Corli van Niekerk (3e brons)

Clarissa Stacey Graham (2nd bronze)


Super 10


Eric Timothy Naidoo

Shené Ferreira

Jade Caitlin Smith

Frans Cornelius A Roodt

Somé Stander

Wessel Johannes Willemse


Top 20


Daniël Johannes du Plessis

Hannah Bertha de Klerk

Sillen Reddy

Zamalotshwa Nondumiso Manyoni

Hermanus Jacobus Kriel


Danielle van der Westhuizen

Zama Sinothando S Mngadi

Kayla Rose Lambert

Tamia Cynthia Sindane

Yaashlin Naidoo

 

GRAAD/Grade 11


PHI-SIGMA

Willem Adriaan Coetzer (7e goud)

Keruné Naidoo (1st gold)

Chanté Christyn de Villiers (1st bronze)

Dominique Skinner (2nd bronze)

Hein-Ernest Pieter Cooke (6e goud)


Super 10


Ovaysha Jughdis

Nicole Cindy Venter

Nikita Sookdawe

Cheri-Amor van Driel

Ingrid Otto


Top 20


Jodene Louw

Carina Walters

Reynard Hendrik Venter

Prenisha Ganesan

Fanele Asande B Gumede


Carli Schmidt

Kiara Deenanath

Renske Karlien Verburgh

Jacobus Henry Sadler

Nondumiso Phiwokuhle Biyela

 

 

 

 

GRAAD/Grade 12

 

 

 

 

PHI-SIGMA

Lara Fourie (1e goud)

Amber Bernadette Tidbury (1st silver)

Henriëtte Vorster (3e goud)

Chandré Ester Bosch (3e silwer)

Jana Scheepers (2e silwer)

Shweta Deenanath (3rd gold)


Super 10


Amy-Shaye Lillian Witbooi

Lara Otto

Samantha Armstrong

Miché Jordaan


Top 20


Kimoshnee Govender

Jurie Frederik Adendorff

Nadine Stander

Taylor Montgomery

Soleil van der Hyde


Melissa Gloy

Veronica Maureen Strydom

Anel Liebenberg

Mekyle Pillay

Jason Oberholster

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

AKADEMIESE PRESTASIE / ACADEMIC ACHIEVEMENT

 

 

 

Kwartaal 1 - 2015

 

Graad/Grade 8

 

Phi-Sigma

Alma Delene Strachan (1e brons), Sumanrie Helena Roodt (1e brons)

 

Super 10

Zöndelique Meyer, Lerato Thando N Bulunga, Annek Marié Goosen, Tamika Lee Venter, Janke du Plessis, Kgosietsile Onthatile P Matsho, Johannes Petrus Fourie

 

Top 20

Mar-Louise Lochner, Shanté Paul Harry, Jacobus Hendrik Smit, Joshua Adrian Gradwell, Thobeka Nokwanda V Mthethwa, Kaitlyn Govender, Sovaria Naidu,

Nikita Charlotte Steenberg, Chamoné Steyn, Michela Scholtz

 

 

Graad/Grade 9

 

Phi-Sigma

Sethabile Akhona Mthiyane (1st silver), Kayashan Srinavasan Moodaly (2nd silver) and Nikita Munyen (1st bronze)

 

Super 10

Denaye Rathanum, Shaé-Lyn Prawlall, Samuel Philip de Klerk, Sikhulile Sithabile Khumalo, Sajil Bhagirathi, Michaella Opperman, Lené van As

 

Top 20

Jaco Sevenster, Sphelele Amanda Shandu, Jarred van Vuuren, Brandley Christopher Human, Hailee Shevon Naidoo, Kobus Wessel Germishuys, David William Augustyn, Neliswa Bonke B Vumase, Kaitlin Jade Pillay, Minenhle Mkhize

 

Graad/Grade 10

 

Phi-Sigma

Anél Jordaan (3e goud), Fundile Nene (1st silver), Jadon Ailistair Naiken (2nd gold), Somé Stander (1ste brons)

 

Super 10

Clarissa Stacey Graham, Jade Caitlin Smith, Corli van Niekerk, Shené Ferreira, Frans Cornelius A Roodt, Monique vd Berg

 

Top 20

Daniël Johannes du Plessis, Hannah Bertha de Klerk, Tamia Cynthia Sindane, Brittany Paige Boone, Minenhle Wendy Ndwandwe, Aniswa Thwala,

Kayla Rose Lambert, Johannes Mathys Hitzeroth, Jennifer de Jonge, Theo Arno Prins

 

Graad/Grade 11

 

Phi-Sigma

Willem Adriaan Coetzer (5e goud), Chanté Christyn de Villiers (2nd bronze), Ovaysha Jughdis (2nd gold), Ingrid Otto (3e brons), Hein-Ernest Pieter Cooke (4e goud)

 

Super 10

Dominique Skinner, Fanele Asande B Gumende, Keruné Naidoo, Jordaine Sabrina Brown, Cheri-Amor van Driel

 

Top 20

Nicole Cindy Venter, Carina Walters, Jodene Louw, Alicia Ter Blanche, Nikita Sookdawe, Prenisha Ganesan, Georgie Griesel, Renske Karlien Verburgh,

Jacobus Henry Sadler, Ruan Viviers, Monique de Andrade

 

Graad/Grade 12

 

Pphi-Sigma

Chandré Ester Bosch (1e silwer), Lara Fourie (3e silwer), Shweta Deenanath (1st gold), Amber Bernadette Tidbury (2nd bronze), Henriëtte Vorster (1e goud),

Jana Scheepers (3e brons)

 

Super 10

Amy-Shaye Lilian Witbooi, Melissa Gloy, Miché Jordaan, Lara Otto

 

Top 20

Soleil van der Hyde, Melissa-Lee Kriel, Kimoshnee Govender, Dylan Hart, Jurie Frederik Adendorff, Mekyle Pillay, Jason Oberholster, Naddine Stander,

Samantha Armstrong, Elizma Kruger